Tattoonie Terms and Conditions | Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos

Terms and Conditions

Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos is a community which has created this privacy policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to protect your personal information.

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices related to our website, our social networks and other services we make available from time to time to users.

We will not share your personal information with anyone. By using the Services, you agree to the collection and use by us of any personal information and other information you provide while using our services. If for some reason you do not agree with the Privacy Policy, please, please do not use our services.

If you have any questions about how we collect, store and use your personal information. Or else, you want to access or correct your information and personal data, please send an email to:

or write to the following address:

C / LLevant 1,3,5, ZIP: 46450 Benifaió (Valencia)

You can use our services without providing any personal or identifiable. It can also be able to set the security settings of your browser to prevent the monitoring of certain logging features. But if you do, the services may be less functional for you. There are times when you may choose to give us personally identifiable information about you. For example, you might want to join, shop and view information, receive e-mails from us, receive invitations to attend events, participate in different blogs or social networks, see new products and services, or participate in special promotions. If you register to use these services, or if you perform transactions through our website or any other related mobile application, we will collect information about your transactions and other activities. We need certain information from registration to authenticate, and process payment information, and send the goods, if necessary.


We may collect information you voluntarily provide and rely on location information, the website and visits as described below.

In order to take advantage of certain features, you may be asked to provide personally identifiable information about you. This includes your e-mail, name, address / email, phone numbers, social security number, shipping address and billing or customer number held in a cookie that is associated with personally identifiable information and other information you provide voluntarily.


Know the date and time you access the Services, your Internet service provider, mobile operator or service provider of data, your Internet Protocol (IP), the pages you visit, the products you purchase and review , the links you click; how and when to interact with services, content, images and ads that you select, and how he came to our website and where it goes when you leave.

We will use this information to provide specific information and services you request and additional information and services that may be of interest. By providing your personally identifiable information, you understand and consent to the collection and processing of such information in the United States and other countries. To protect your privacy and security, we will take steps to verify your identity, such as requiring a user ID and password, before granting access to their data. While we strive to protect our users' personal information and privacy, we can not guarantee the security of any information you disclose online, and do so at your own risk.


We may collect information about their location or by the information manually provided by a IP address of your computer, Global Positioning System (GPS), and the proximity of your laptop, mobile wireless device, personal digital assistant , personal communications system, or other communication device to the nearest radio tower or cell site. We can also detect when their personal communication device is activated, and when and how you are using. Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos may collect data to verify the information you provide manually and to provide content based on location. We associate the personally identifiable information with location-based information provided by you or your personal communication device exclusively for our internal use and to enhance your experience with our services.


It is about knowing how to use a web site and is not associated with the identity of an individual. We use anonymous data about online behavior to better understand how people use our services. To do this, we use the behavior aggregate, anonymous online traffic information with third parties to track usage trends and thereby improve services. We may also use this information to develop aggregate and anonymous reports so we can share with third partners. The type of information we collect includes the date and time you access the Services; your Internet service provider, mobile operator or service provider of data, your Internet Protocol (IP), the pages you visit, the products you purchase and review, the links you click, the characteristics used, how and when interacting with services, content, images and ads that you select, and how he came to our website and where it goes when you leave.

Most information about site visits is collected using data collection tools, such as cookies, web links and other software tools for data collection. Data collection tools are usually small data files or software that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer or mobile device's hard drive. Most browsers and visualization software can be configured to notify you when the data collection tools are being used or tracking software is sent to your computer or personal communication device. We also offer the option to reject such data collection tools. However, it doesn't allow the use of these data collection tools, in some cases, this may negatively impact the display or function of certain areas or features of our services, including the purchase of products.

The data collection tools can store information in your shopping cart and allow us to relate your use of services to other information about you including your personal information. We do this to improve and personalize your experience with our services and help resolve problems that you experience through the use of them. 


Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos. not disclose any personally identifiable information to third parties without your consent.

If for some cases we share information, ask to third parties treat your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and to refrain from disclosing or using your personally identifiable information for purposes other than providing services or for the benefit of Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos.

We may disclose information we collect, including personally identifiable information to third parties as required or permitted by law. For example, we may disclose information: regulators, law enforcement authorities pursuant to a formal request, to vendors who provide us with services, and companies that may acquire part or all of Bram Union S.L. or an affiliated company.

Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos is not responsible for the protection of the information you provided to other websites. You should be aware that when you voluntarily disclose personally identifiable information through other web sites and applications, this information may be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited communications.


You are owner of all content and information that you hang on in the section of blogs and social networking Websites.

For content that is protected by intellectual property rights, like photos and videos (IP content), you specifically grant us this permission, with a non-exclusive, transferable, sublicensable, royalty-free, worldwide, to use any IP content you upload or relating to Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos (IP Licensing). This includes for example and without being limited thereto, the right and license to use, reproduce, modify, edit, adapt, publish, translate, distribute, perform and display such material, in whole or in part worldwide and / or to incorporate in other works in any form, media or technology now known or arising out of or hereafter developed. In certain circumstances, Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos may also share your contribution with trusted third parties.

This IP license is revoked at the time you delete your IP content or your account, unless its contents have been shared with others, and they have not deleted. You recognize that Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos has no obligation to publish any material sent by you, in any of its publications.

When you delete IP content, deletion occurs in a similar way to when you empty the "Recycle Bin" on a computer. However, you acknowledge that the deleted content can keep backups for a period of time (although not available for others).

When you use an application, its content and information is shared with it. Applications need to respect their privacy, and compliance with the application you will control how it may use, store and transmit such content and information. When you publish content or application information using the "public" (sharing), this means you are allowing anyone, including other Web site users, access and use such information, and to associate with you (eg your name or image .) We recommend that you never reveal personal information about you or anyone else (phone number, home address, work address, mailing address or email address, or any other details that allow you to be identified).

If you do not want to give Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos authorizations referred to in the preceding paragraphs and also indicated in the terms, please do not send or share their input, comments, etc.. in Areas available for it.

If you violate these rules you will receive an email which informs you why your material has been rejected or edited (modified). The email will also include a warning that if they continue to breach the rules could result in action against your account or accounts. Such measures may include review of any content posted by you before allowing publication on the site, or a temporary or permanent suspension of your ability to participate in all or most areas of Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos.

You, the user, are completely free to request to delete your information collected by Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos. For this you can delete all your browser cookies from our website and notify to delete your information and if you wish to, Tattoonie will send you this report.


You must not misuse this Website. You should not commit crimes, or encourage others to do so, transmit or distribute viruses, Trojan horses or logic bombs or placing of any other material which is malicious, technologically harmful, in breach of trust, offensive or obscene in any way; hack any aspect of service ; corrupt data, cause inconvenience to other users; violate the property rights of others; send advertising or promotional materials known as unsolicited "spam", or attempt to influence the performance or functionality of computer facilities of this website or to which accessed through this website. Breach of this provision shall constitute an offense under the Act Misuse of Computers (Computer Misuse Act) of 1990, and possibly also a violation of Spanish law referred to in these General Conditions (we refer to Clause Law and Jurisdiction of these General Conditions). Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos denounce such violations to appropriate law enforcement authorities and identify you to those authorities.

We are not be responsible for any loss or damage caused by a denial of service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other materials on property due to your use of this Website or the fact that you download any material available on the same or any linked website.

If you breach these conditions but do not take action on them, we may continue to exercise our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach these conditions.


These terms and conditions shall be construed in accordance with the laws of Spain and, in case of any dispute or claim associated with these terms and conditions, such dispute or claim shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Spanish courts.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, and for shipments made to final consumers with legal residence outside Spanish territory and to the extent applicable, the Spanish laws also apply, in particular, Law 34/2002 of 11 July "Law Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce ", and that because Spanish consumers or living in Spain are part of the business relationship described in these conditions (8.1.b 3.1.dy articles of the Law Spanish).

In the area of electronic commerce with consumers in Spain are a series of rules to which Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos is subjected:

Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "Data Protection Act") and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act (hereinafter "Regulation")

Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Served on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter "LSSICE")

Policy 2000/31/EC of 17 July concerning certain legal aspects of society served the information, in particular electronic commerce in the internal market.

Policy 2002/58/EC of 12 July concerning the processing of personal data and protecting privacy in the electronic communications sector (hereinafter "e-commerce directive")

Law 32/2003 of 3 November, General of Telecommunications (hereinafter "LGT")

Law 56/2007 of 28 December on Measures to Promote Information Society (hereinafter "Li YES").

Law 7/1998 of 13 April, on General Conditions of the Contratación

Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, which approved the text of the General Law for the Protection of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws in regulating the distance contracts and the implementing regulations each one (hereinafter "LGDCU").


We may use companies to serve ads and deliver content through our services. These companies may use cookies and other data collection tools that are not sent by us to learn about your use of our Services in order to present advertisements and other personalized messages that may be of interest to you. Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos is not responsible for these cookies and tracking software.


Occasionally, Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos can communicate with you regarding your transactions and account administration, reporting on our current projects, special offers, event invitations, service offerings, new product developments and updates of the Services, press releases and announcements concerning our services, contests and sweepstakes, as well as major changes in our Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy.

By providing your e-mail address and mobile number, you consent to receiving such communications. If at any time for any reason you decide that you no longer wish to receive these communications, you may unsubscribe from the service using the following methods:

1.Select the "unsubscribe", or follow the instructions included in the same communication.

2.Return to the website, enter the registration and follow the opt-out instructions.

3. Send us an email to and make sure to provide your name, email address and mailing address, and relevant and specific to the particular service you no longer wish to receive.

Note that unsubscribe from any communication may affect the services you have chosen and acceptance of communications can be a condition of receiving those services. By registering as a user or when purchasing our products you consent to receive communications relating to the transaction.

Other sites accessible through our Web via hyperlinks, advertising or other have their own privacy policies, data collection, use and disclosure practices. Please see the terms, conditions and privacy policies of these before use.

In Tattoonie are not responsible for their privacy practices, availability and reliability of services they can provide as well as to the accuracy or completeness of its contents.


This Privacy Policy is effective from May 28, 2012. We keep the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we change, we will post the current privacy policy at that time on this page. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective from the date of publication.


When you enter an area of the site that require you to enter sensitive information such as your credit card, a lock icon appears in the browser address bar, indicating that the page is secure.

Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos. uses the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) and private communications and safety standards and technology are compatible with Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0 or other popular browsers and beyond. SSL encrypts your personal information by encrypting credit card, name, address, telephone number, identification number and password so they can not be read by unauthorized persons.

Although the system has encryption technologies and use other reasonable precautions to protect confidential information and ensure adequate security , can not be guaranteed that the information transmitted over the Internet is secure or that such transmissions are free from interruptions, bad interception or some kind of error.

Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos can perform certain physical, technological, and managerial procedures to safeguard personally identifiable information we collect. However, these procedures do not guarantee that the information be kept secure from theft or misuse. 

In order to conclude a contract with Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos You must be over 18 years of age and possess a credit or debit card valid, issued by a bank acceptable to us. Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos reserves the right to refuse any order placed by you. When ordering, you confirm that all information you provide is true and accurate, that you are an authorized user of the credit card or debit card used to place the order and that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of products. The cost of foreign products and services may vary. All prices advertised are subject to such changes. 


Although we make every effort to ensure that all data, descriptions and prices listed on this website are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any product you have ordered we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or canceling it. If we are unable to contact you, we will treat the order as if it had been canceled. If you have paid cancels but the products will receive a full refund.

Shipping costs, if any, will be charged additionally, these additional costs are clearly displayed where applicable and included in the "Total Cost".

After receiving your order, we conducted a standard test pre-authorization on your credit card payment to ensure that enough funds to carry out the transaction. The products will not ship until this check has been made prior to authorization. It will charge your card once payment has been processed.

You can ask for the sales receipt as desired. The sales receipt is not included in the product shipping by default. But if ask for it will be happy to send it along with your order, or in Digital format as you desire.


In Tattoonie use Paypal Gateway for payments. You can do this through your Paypal account , if you are owner of one Paypal Account or by Credit Card without having a PayPal account, but through Paypal Gateway. Shipping Policy Once an order is placed , Tattoonie send it by regular mail by the courier company contracted . From this moment tattoonie not responsible for delivery times , these are beyond the control of Tattoonie .

For Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos:

Domestic shipments to Spain cost 1 €  per order and reception period ranges from 2 to 10 days. International shipments cost 2 € per order and reception period ranges from 2 to 18 days.

For T-Shirts by Tattoonie:

Domestic shipments to the Iberian Peninsula have a cost of 5 € and Spanish territory outside the Peninsula 7 € . Its reception period is between 5 and 10 days. International shipments have a cost of 15 € and its reception period is between 5 to 18 days.

If the order exceeds the time mentioned above, you, the customer have the right to claim a full refund of the order or its shipping again . If the delay or failure of receipt of the order its due to a misspelling of the address by the customer, Tattoonie is agree to send the contents of the order again , without bearing the shipping costs, which the client will take.

We highly recommend to check the sizes of the t-shirts in the size info page, to avoid misunderstanding, and we do not accept returns of orders in which the customer has chosen a size that does not fit properly to customer sizes. 



You, the customer have the right to cancel your order after 12 hours from the purchase. That way Tattoonie has enough time to manage the cancellation of the order and its related shipping. 
Phone: +34 661 812 237

Whilst we try and ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this Website are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any goods which you have ordered we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or cancelling it. If we are unable to contact you we will treat the order as cancelled. If you cancel and you have already paid for the goods, you will receive a full refund. Where applicable, prices are inclusive of VAT. Delivery costs will be charged in addition; such additional charges are clearly displayed where applicable and included in the 'Total Cost'. 
The Service may contain typographical errors or other errors or inaccuracies and may not be complete or current. We therefore reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions and to change or update information at any time without prior notice. We reserve the right to refuse to fill any orders that you may place based on information on the Service that may contain errors or inaccuracies, including, without limitation, errors, inaccuracies or out-of-date information regarding pricing, shipping, payment terms, or return policies.


If the customer finds our product defective, we will send it again to the customer without any cost. The customer agrees to send the defective product back to Tattoonie.

In Tattoonie we accept returns. The deadline for any refund is 20 days from the shipping confirmation email. Shipping costs are taken by the customer and by certified mail or courier to the following address:

Llevant 1.3, 5th ZIP 46450 Benifaió Spain 

Once we receive the item we will refund the money by the same payment method that you made the order.

Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos is a brand that belongs to a Spanish company called Bram Union S.L. established in C / Llevant Benifaió 1,3,5 46450 (Spain), and CIF B98742919. Registered with the Register of Companies Distance Selling, with the number 2012/1261/10/46/1/V. You can contact Bram Union S.L as follows:

C / Llevant 1, 3, 5 - 46450 Benifaio (Spain)


© 2016 Tattoonie Temporary Tattoos. All rights reserved